Privacy beleid en overige informatie

Meldcode huiselijk geweld en kindermishandeling

De vijf stappen meldcode

  1. Signalen in kaart brengen
  2. Overleg met een professional
  3. Ga in gesprek met de ouder of het kind
  4. Wegen
    1. Er er vermoeden van geweld?
    2. Is er acute of structurele onveiligheid?
    3. Kan je hulp organiseren?
    4. Is er acceptatie van hulp?
    5. Is er veiliger?
  5. Beslissen
Prestatiecodes alternatieve geneeswijze zorgverzekering

Prestatiecode 24504 – behandeling “overige psychosociale therapie”

Prestatiecode 24005 – behandeling “overige natuurgeneeskunde” of behandeling“natuurgeneeskunde, mét vermelding van betreffende behandelwijze”

Prestatiecode 24002–  behandeling “kinesologie”

Prestatiecode 24012 – behandeling“energetische therapie”

Prestatiecode 24516 – behandeling “emotioneel lichaamswerk”

Voor Zilveren Kruis, Achmea zijn de volgende prestatiecodes door VIV aangemerkt voor vergoeding: 24002, 24005, 24009, 24012, 24501, 24502, 24504, 24516.

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt  include Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt and oplaadpunt.nl is

a health, training, workshop site. By using the Jouwoplaadpunt website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, Jouwoplaadpunt may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.

However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the Site.

These may include: (a) registering for an account

on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c)

signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e)

submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products

and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to,

communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us.

We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries.

All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in

– First and Last Name

– Mailing Address

– E-mail Address

– Phone Number

This is a RocketLawyer.com document.

the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt, or the public.

Tracking User Behavior

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt, in order to determine what Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt website.

Security of your Personal Information

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt uses the following methods for this purpose:

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if

it is necessary to:

– SSL Protocol

  • Delete your personal information from our records; and
  • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.
  • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal

This is a RocketLawyer.com document.

Children Under Thirteen

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age

of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements,

promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Changes to this Statement

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about

significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the

modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt at:

law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the

context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract

between you and us;

  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
  • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right

of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;

  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
  • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
  • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

This is a RocketLawyer.com document.

Consciouslife/Jouwoplaadpunt

Eleanor Rooseveltlaan 3

Zoetermeer, _________________ 2719AB

Email Address:

info@jouwoplaadpunt.nl

Telephone number:

+31655844403

Effective as of January 01, 2005

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection services

DE WET KWALITEIT, KLACHTEN EN GESCHILLEN ZORG (Wkkgz)

Met ingang van 1 januari 2017 heeft de overheid besloten dat je als cliënt van een zorgverlener makkelijk en toegankelijk je klacht moet kunnen delen. Het doel van deze wet is dat je als cliënt feedback moet kunnen geven over de zorg die je ontvangen hebt, zodat de zorgverlener kan leren van je bevindingen en deze kan verbeteren. Deze wet maakt het voor jou overzichtelijk wat de stappen zijn die je dient te bewandelen om je klacht kenbaar te maken.

De Wkkgz geldt voor alle zorgaanbieders. Zowel voor zorginstellingen als zelfstandige beroepsbeoefenaren, zoals praktijkhouders.

Binnen deze wet is sprake van een drietal te onderscheiden stappen:

  1. Een klacht maak je in eerste instantie bespreekbaar bij je behandelaar.
  2. Leidt dat niet tot een oplossing dan neem je contact op met mijn beroepsvereniging en zij zorgen dat een klachtfunctionaris in actie komt. Deze kun je toegewezen krijgen door het klachtenformulier door te sturen naar mijn beroepsvereniging VIV Nederland. info@vivnederland.nl, de klachtenfunctionaris komt van de SCAG vandaan (www.scag.nl)
  3. Indien de Klachtfunctionaris er niet in slaagt te bemiddelen, kun je ervoor kiezen om je klacht voor te leggen aan een geschillencommissie. Hier vind je de procedure en verdere informatie zoals de kosten https://www.camcoop.nl/geschillencommissie/

Als de geschillencommissie een uitspraak doet dan wordt deze uitspraak geanonimiseerd gepubliceerd, zodat de opgedane ervaring gedeeld wordt en elke zorgverlener er kennis van kan nemen.

Ik wens je hiermee voldoende op de hoogte te hebben gebracht. Mocht je vragen hebben over de procedure of de verschillende instanties die hiermee van doen hebben, hoor ik dat graag.

Waar mensen werken kunnen er misverstanden ontstaan, ik wil dat je weet dat dit niet mijn intentie is. Mocht je feedback voor me hebben of ergens niet tevreden over zijn, dan verneem ik dat graag van je.

Via deze link vind je mijn registratie bij de geschillencommissie https://www.camcoop.nl/

Aangesloten verzekeringsmaatschappij

Balens verzekering

Privacy beleid persoonlijke gegevens

Voor een goede behandeling is het noodzakelijk dat ik, als uw behandelende therapeut, een dossieraanleg. Dit is ook een wettelijke plicht opgelegd door de WGBO.

Uw dossier bevat aantekeningen over uw gezondheidstoestand en gegevens over de uitgevoerde onderzoeken en behandelingen. Ook worden in het dossier gegevens opgenomen die voor uw behandeling noodzakelijk zijn en die ik, na uw expliciete toestemming, heb opgevraagd bij een andere zorgverlener bijvoorbeeld bij de huisarts.

Wij doen ons best om uw privacy te waarborgen.

Dit betekent onder meer dat wij:
• zorgvuldig omgaan met uw persoonlijke en medische gegevens,
• er voor zorgen dat onbevoegden geen toegang hebben tot uw gegevens.

Als uw behandelende therapeut heb ik als enige toegang tot de gegevens in uw dossier.
Ik heb een wettelijke geheimhoudingsplicht (beroepsgeheim).

De gegevens uit uw dossier kunnen ook nog voor de volgende doelen gebruikt worden:
• Om andere zorgverleners te informeren, bijvoorbeeld als de therapie is afgerond of bij een
verwijzing naar een andere behandelaar. Dit gebeurt alleen met uw expliciete toestemming.
• Voor het gebruik voor waarneming, tijdens mijn afwezigheid.
• of voor het geanonimiseerde gebruik tijdens intercollegiale toetsing.
• Een klein deel van de gegevens uit uw dossier wordt gebruikt voor de financiële
administratie, zodat ik of mijn administrateur, een factuur kan opstellen.
Als ik vanwege een andere reden gebruik wil maken van uw gegevens, dan zal ik u eerst informeren
en expliciet uw toestemming vragen.
Deze gegevens in het cliëntendossier blijven zoals in de wet op de behandelovereenkomst wordt
vereist 20 jaar bewaard.

PRIVACY OP DE ZORGNOTA
Op de zorgnota die u ontvangt staan de gegevens die door de zorgverzekeraar gevraagd worden,
zodat u deze nota kan declareren bij uw zorgverzekeraar.
• Uw naam, adres en woonplaats
• uw geboortedatum
• de datum van de behandeling
• een korte omschrijving van de behandeling, zoals bijvoorbeeld ‘behandeling
natuurgeneeskunde’, of ‘psychosociaal consult’
• de kosten van het consult